Sale!

Timing Belt Kit, ALH Deluxe

1 customer review

From: $232.70

MkIV, IV, OEM, OE, Original Equipment, TB, TBK, VW, Volkswagen, mk4, alh deluxe, alh uber timing, alh complete timing belt, alh oem timing belt, 5300082100 INA

| UPGRADE |Spring Camshaft Seal – optional

Deluxe Bolt Kit

| UPGRADE | Uber Bolt Kit – optional

G12++ Coolant (1.5L) – optional

SKU: 038198119E-DLX Category: Tags: , Brand:

Deluxe timing belt kit for all VW TDIs with an ALH engine code. This kit contains all of the required and recommended parts for replacing your timing belt.

Kit Includes:
INA Timing Belt & Roller Kit — 530 0082 100
        Timing Belt — 038109119M
        Timing Belt Tensioner — 038109243N
        Large Roller — 038109244M
        Small Top Roller — 058109244
        Small Bottom Roller — 038109244E
OEM INA (Made by Continental) Serpentine Belt — 6PK1660
Metal Impeller Water Pump — 038121011A
OEM Elring/Reinz Camseal — 038103085C
Vacuum Pump Seal — 038145345
1.5L G12++ Coolant (Optional)

Timing Belt Bolt Kit:
Timing Belt Lower Roller Stud — N10169303
Timing Belt Tensioner Nut — N90074404
Timing Belt Tensioner Washer — N01155811
Timing Belt Tensioner Stud — N0146341
Roller Nut — N01508315
Top Roller Bolt — N0195315
Small Bottom Roller Washer — N01155811
Large Roller Bolt — N90596902 (TTY)
2x Engine Bracket Bolt — N10209605 (TTY)
2x Engine Mount to Body — N10665301 (not TTY)
3x Injection Pump Bolts — N90328504

Additional Bolts in Uber Bolt Kit: (Optional)
Engine Bracket Bolt Long (Long) — N10328002
2x Engine Bracket Bolt Short — N90712401
3x Valve Cover Bolt — N90271604
4x Vibration Dampener Bolt — N90339603
Crankshaft Sprocket Bolt — 06A105229
2x Sound Dampener Screws — N90775001

Recommended Change Interval:
100,000 miles

Fits the Following:
1999.5-2003 VW Golf TDI
1999.5-2003 VW Jetta TDI
1998-2003 VW New Beetle TDI

Additional information

Weight8 lbs
Dimensions10 × 10 × 6 in

1 review for Timing Belt Kit, ALH Deluxe

  1. Jack Beukelman (verified owner)

    Have purchases 3 of these kits from cascade German and they have been Oem quality parts. I would buy again.

Add a review

You may also like…