Sale!

Timing Belt Kit, ALH Standard

From: $187.63

MkIV, IV, OEM, OE, Original Equipment, TB, TBK, VW, Volkswagen, 1.9, 1.9l, ve, gl, gls, mk4, INA

| UPGRADE |Spring Camshaft Seal – optional

| UPGRADE |Deluxe Bolt Kit – optional

G12++ Coolant (1.5L) – optional

SKU: 038198119STD Category: Tags: , Brand:

Standard timing belt kit for ALH TDI engines. This kit contains all of the required and recommended parts for replacing your timing belt.

Kit Includes:
INA Timing Belt & Roller Kit — 530 0082 100
        Timing Belt — 038109119M
        Timing Belt Tensioner — 038109243N
        Large Roller — 038109244M
        Small Top Roller — 058109244
        Small Bottom Roller — 038109244E
Metal Impeller Water Pump — 038121011A
Vacuum Pump Seal — 038145345
1.5L G12++ Coolant (Optional)

Timing Belt Bolt Kit: (Optional)
Timing Belt Lower Roller Stud — N10169303
Timing Belt Tensioner Nut — N90074404
Timing Belt Tensioner Washer — N01155811
Timing Belt Tensioner Stud — N0146341
Roller Nut — N01508315
Top Roller Bolt — N0195315
Small Bottom Roller Washer — N01155811
Large Roller Bolt — N90596906 (packaged with rollers)
2x 12mm Engine Mount Bolts — N10209605
2x 10mm Engine Mount Bolts — N10665301 (replacement is not a stretch bolt)
3x Injection Pump Bolts — N90328504

Fits the Following:
1999.5-2003 VW Golf TDI
1999.5-2003 VW Jetta TDI
1998-2003 VW New Beetle TDI

Recommended Change Interval:
100,000 miles

Additional information

Weight6 lbs
Dimensions10 × 10 × 6 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Timing Belt Kit, ALH Standard”