Timing Belt Kit, ALH Uber

From: $322.33

MkIV, IV, OEM, OE, Orginal Equipment, TB, TBK, VW, Volkswagen, 1.9, 1.9l, ve, alh deluxe timing, deluxe timing belt kit, 5300082100

G12++ Coolant (1.5L) – optional

SKU: 038198119UBR Category: Tags: ,

Description

Über timing belt kit for ALH TDI engines. This kit contains all of the required and recommended parts for replacing your timing belt. Perfect for high mileage cars.

Kit Includes:

Kit Includes:
OEM 100,000 Mile Timing Belt & Roller Kit — 038198119EL
    Continental (INA) Timing Belt — 038109119M
    Timing Belt Tensioner — 038109243G
    Large Roller — 038109244R
    Small Top Roller — 03L109244D
    Small Roller Bottom — 038109244Q
OEM Continental (INA) Serpentine Belt — 6PK1660
Metal Impeller Water Pump — 038121011A
Vacuum Pump Seal — 038145345
Teflon Camshaft Seal — 038103085C
Crankshaft Seal — 034115147A
Crankshaft Bolt — 06A105229
Serpentine Belt Idler Pulley — 038145276
Thermostat Housing — 038121121
Thermostat — 044121113
1.5L G13 Coolant (Optional)

Timing Belt Bolt Kit:
Timing Belt Lower Roller Stud — N10169303
Timing Belt Tensioner Nut — N90074404
Timing Belt Tensioner Washer — N01155811
Timing Belt Tensioner Stud — N0146341
Roller Nut — N01508315
Top Roller Bolt — N0195315
Small Bottom Roller Washer — N01155811
Large Roller Bolt — N90596902 (TTY)
Engine Bracket Bolt Long — N10328002
2x Engine Mount to Body (non-stretch replacement) — N10665301
2x Engine Bracket Bolt — N10209605
2x Engine Bracket Bolt Short — N90712403
2x Sound Dampener Screws — N90775001
3x Injection Pump Bolts — N90328504
3x Valve Cover Bolts — N90271604
4x Vibration Dampener Bolts — N90339605 *Note: Some late Mk4 cars have shorter bolts. Do not use if too long.

Fits the Following:
1999.5-2003 VW Golf TDI
1999.5-2003 VW Jetta TDI
1998-2003 VW New Beetle TDI


Recommended Change Interval: 100,000 miles

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 6 in
Coolant

No Coolant, 1.5L G12++ (+$12.00), 3.0L G12++ (+$23.00), 4.5L G12++ (+$33.00)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Timing Belt Kit, ALH Uber”

You may also like…